Folders |
2015 Results - High Desert Frosh-SophPublished by
Mens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Hines 10 Reno 11.5
2 Harrision Pennington 10 Spanish Springs 11.6
3 Jon York 10 McQueen 11.8
4 Anthony Florez 10 McQueen 12.0
5 Josiah Schmidt 9 Reed 12.0
6 Tre Bussey 10 Reed 12.1
7 Zac Claiborne 10 Spanish Springs 12.1
8 Cody Spears 10 Spanish Springs 12.1
9 Austin Fullmer 10 Spanish Springs 12.3
10 Cody Mcabee 9 Sparks 12.3
11 Sean Pennington 10 Spanish Springs 12.4
12 Destine Barrientos 10 Spanish Springs 12.4
13 Keegan Feroah 9 Reno 12.4
14 Kennedy Anukam 10 Spanish Springs 12.5
15 Damon Hubbard 9 North Valleys 12.5
16 Param Patel 9 Reed 12.5
17 Connor London 10 Spanish Springs 12.6
18 James Dunyon 9 Lowry 12.6
19 Timothy Guinto 9 Reno 12.6
20 Jerimiah Waltman 10 North Valleys 12.7
21 Jose Vera 9 Lowry 12.7
22 Andrew Murray 9 Reno 12.7
23 Mathew Santos 10 North Valleys 12.8
24 Zach Williams 10 Tahoe-Truckee 12.8
25 Marcus Lopez 9 McQueen 12.9
25 Ethan Dong 9 Reed 12.9
27 Gray Paholke 9 Spanish Springs 12.9
28 Riley Welch 10 Tahoe-Truckee 13.0
29 Wulfe Retzlaff 10 Tahoe-Truckee 13.1
29 Matt Johnson 9 Reed 13.1
31 Chase Merrill 9 Reed 13.1
32 Austin Cuellar 9 Spanish Springs 13.2
32 Zarro Romero Reno 13.2
34 Ian Schmidig 10 Tahoe-Truckee 13.2
35 Parker Nelson 10 McQueen 13.3
36 Nathan Gelsky 9 Lowry 13.3
37 Ethan Rogers 9 McQueen 13.5
37 Jakob Delossantos 9 Reed 13.5
39 Gerard Pender 9 Reed 13.6
40 Micah Crooks 9 Reed 13.6
41 Kennedy Davis 9 Reed 13.8
41 Ryan Lee 9 McQueen 13.8
43 Abner Lopez 9 Sparks 13.8
44 Colton Delamora 9 Lowry 13.8
45 Eugene Hoover 10 Reno 13.9
46 Brian Ruiz 9 Reno 13.9
47 Colton Comba 10 Reno 14.0
48 Spencer Lee 9 McQueen 14.1
49 Daniel Hamon 9 McQueen 14.3
50 Isiah Johnson 9 Sparks 14.3
51 Tuan Tran 9 Reed 14.4
52 Leonardo Perez 9 Sparks 14.4
53 Dylon Wong 9 Reed 14.5
54 Khan Duong 9 Reed 14.6
55 Javier Quiroz 10 North Valleys 14.6
56 Frankie Lai 9 Reed 14.8
57 Daniel Hampton 9 Reed 15.1
58 Ah Honyczsey North Valleys 15.3
59 Orlander Simms 10 Tahoe-Truckee 15.6
60 Ricardo Cortes 10 Reed 15.76
Mens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jon York 10 McQueen 23.4
2 Anthony Florez 10 McQueen 23.6
3 Jacob Hines 10 Reno 23.9
4 Cody Spears 10 Spanish Springs 24.2
5 Michael Spivack 10 Reed 24.6
6 Jerimiah Waltman 10 North Valleys 24.9
6 Tyjere Banks 9 Reed 24.9
8 Destine Barrientos 10 Spanish Springs 24.9
9 Erick Lopez 9 Lowry 24.9
10 Hunter O'Meara 10 Sparks 25.0
11 Harrision Pennington 10 Spanish Springs 25.1
12 Tre Bussey 10 Reed 25.3
13 Trenton Lewis 10 North Valleys 25.3
13 James Bates 10 Sparks 25.3
15 Austin Fullmer 10 Spanish Springs 25.4
16 Jalen Weaver 9 North Valleys 25.6
17 Zach Williams 10 Tahoe-Truckee 25.8
18 George Moreno 9 Reed 25.9
19 Timothy Guinto 9 Reno 26.0
20 Cole Castro 10 Tahoe-Truckee 26.3
21 Howard Rigdon 9 Reed 26.4
22 Gray Paholke 9 Spanish Springs 26.8
23 Quinn Cottell 10 Tahoe-Truckee 27.0
24 Chase Merrill 9 Reed 27.2
25 Ian Schmidig 10 Tahoe-Truckee 27.3
26 James Dunyon 9 Lowry 27.4
27 Jackson Brown 10 Lowry 27.4
28 Connor Holtshouser 10 Sparks 27.6
28 Lane Sturgeon 9 Reno 27.6
30 Gerard Pender 9 Reed 27.8
31 Ethan Dong 9 Reed 27.9
32 Damon Hubbard 9 North Valleys 28.0
33 Andrew Murray 9 Reno 28.1
34 Kennedy Anukam 10 Spanish Springs 28.2
35 Param Patel 9 Reed 28.4
35 Andrew Rippingham 10 Reno 28.4
37 Jose Vera 9 Lowry 28.4
38 Ethan Rogers 9 McQueen 28.5
39 Colton Delamora 9 Lowry 28.6
40 Jakob Delossantos 9 Reed 28.7
41 Abner Lopez 9 Sparks 28.8
42 Leo Benitez 9 Spanish Springs 28.8
43 Gustavo Aguilar 9 Sparks 28.9
44 Connor London 10 Spanish Springs 29.0
45 Zuma Ramero 9 Reno 29.0
46 Kevin Looc 9 Reed 29.0
47 Ryan Lee 9 McQueen 29.2
48 Colton Comba 10 Reno 29.3
49 Tuan Tran 9 Reed 29.4
50 Nathan Gelsky 9 Lowry 29.4
51 Kyle Lovell 10 Lowry 29.4
52 Daniel Hamon 9 McQueen 29.8
53 Brian Ruiz 9 Reno 29.8
54 Eugene Hoover 10 Reno 29.8
55 Kiel Mendoza 9 Reed 30.0
56 Leonardo Perez 9 Sparks 30.3
57 Javier Quiroz 10 North Valleys 31.0
58 Isiah Johnson 9 Sparks 31.0
59 Frankie Lai 9 Reed 31.0
60 Daniel Hampton 9 Reed 31.0
61 Anthony Godsey 9 North Valleys 33.2
62 Brent Menninger 9 McQueen 33.2
Mens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Jacob Hines 10 Reno 52.4
2 Anthony Florez 10 McQueen 52.6
3 Jon York 10 McQueen 52.6
4 Evan Moore 9 Reno 54.0
5 Jalen Weaver 9 North Valleys 55.9
6 Achilles Wright 9 Hug 56.0
7 Aiden Thomas 9 Spanish Springs 56.3
8 Noah Hunter 9 Spanish Springs 57.1
9 Erick Lopez 9 Lowry 57.5
10 Gage Millard 10 North Valleys 58.2
11 Hunter O'Meara 10 Sparks 60.3
12 Param Patel 9 Reed 61.5
13 Marco Garcia 10 Sparks 62.6
14 Alex Cartidge 10 Reno 62.8
15 Spencer Lee 9 McQueen 62.9
16 Michael Anduja 9 Sparks 63.8
17 Kyle Lovell 10 Lowry 64.1
18 Kevin Looc 9 Reed 64.3
19 Jorge Dominguez 9 Sparks 64.3
20 Avery Aranas 9 Sparks 64.6
21 Joshua Pomposello 10 Hug 65.6
22 Ryan Clawson Reno 66.8
23 Temo Licea 9 Hug 69.6
24 Frankie Lai 9 Reed 69.8
25 Uriel Sanchez 9 Sparks 70.7
26 Eric Barber 10 Lowry 1:24.8
Mens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Zach Stallings 10 McQueen 2:07.4
2 Jason Dubon 10 Hug 2:10.5
3 Cameron Emerson 9 Reed 2:18.9
4 Nick Van Patten 10 Sparks 2:19.3
5 David Leon 10 Hug 2:21.8
6 Hunter Kitzmiller 10 McQueen 2:22.2
7 Jeremy Gouff 10 North Valleys 2:23.2
8 Makai Zuniga 10 Reno 2:25.9
9 Sam Bischopink 10 McQueen 2:29.9
10 Cameron Ware 10 Reno 2:30.2
11 Austin Miller 10 Reed 2:30.5
12 Issac Echegoyen 10 Reed 2:30.8
13 Adam Grange 9 McQueen 2:32.0
14 Dawson Ogilvie 10 McQueen 2:32.8
15 Omar Vasquez 10 Sparks 2:40.2
16 Eduardo Anaya 9 Hug 2:42.2
17 Angel Santacruz 9 Hug 2:43.0
18 Carter Moore 9 McQueen 2:44.9
19 Brockden Roelofs 9 Reed 2:45.9
20 Pablo Alejo 10 North Valleys 2:47.8
21 Jose Mendoza 9 North Valleys 2:48.7
22 Joshua Pomposello 10 Hug 2:50.1
23 Temo Licea 9 Hug 2:51.6
24 Jonathan Deleon 10 Reed 2:55.4
25 Daniel Gonzalez 11 Reed 2:56.8
26 Ricardo Cortes 10 Reed 2:57.4
27 Watson Jia 10 McQueen 3:07.2
Mens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Zach Stallings 10 McQueen 5:01.4
2 Andrew Ribeiro 9 Spanish Springs 5:06.8
3 Jeremy Gouff 10 North Valleys 5:12.5
4 Cesar Aguilera-Herrera 11 Reed 5:12.8
5 Ethan Bluhm 9 Reno 5:15.1
6 Nicholas Mcmillen 9 Reno 5:15.4
7 Shane Helton 9 McQueen 5:16.1
8 Adam Grange 9 McQueen 5:16.3
9 Spencer Garate 9 Reed 5:16.7
10 Taven Thomas 9 McQueen 5:17.6
11 Jala Tyler McQueen 5:19.4
12 Andreas Anastassatos 10 Reno 5:28.2
13 Sam Bischopink 10 McQueen 5:31.5
14 Ian Smith 10 Tahoe-Truckee 5:31.7
15 Alex Gousev 9 McQueen 5:32.2
16 Omar Vasquez 10 Sparks 5:33.2
17 Makai Zuniga 10 Reno 5:34.3
18 Issac Echegoyen 10 Reed 5:37.6
19 Tolbett Kabali 9 Spanish Springs 5:44.4
20 Cameron Ware 10 Reno 5:44.9
21 Brockden Roelofs 9 Reed 5:46.1
22 Marcos Yanez 10 Hug 5:48.2
23 Carter Moore 9 McQueen 5:48.6
24 Geavon Taylor 10 Hug 5:51.8
25 Eduardo Anaya 9 Hug 5:55.8
26 Isaac Ssewanyana 11 Spanish Springs 5:59.2
27 Austin Miller 10 Reed 6:07.4
28 Kevin Looc 9 Reed 6:12.2
29 Jose Mendoza 9 North Valleys 6:17.1
30 Jonathan Deleon 10 Reed 6:18.0
31 Daniel Gonzalez 11 Reed 6:37.4
32 Ricardo Cortes 10 Reed 6:57.9
33 Watson Jia 10 McQueen 7:03.0
Mens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nicholas Mcmillen 9 Reno 11:15.8
2 Andrew Ribeiro 9 Spanish Springs 11:18.9
3 Joshua Rodriguez 10 Spanish Springs 11:27.8
4 Jala Tyler McQueen 11:28.8
5 Shane Helton 9 McQueen 11:37.4
6 Andreas Anastassatos 10 Reno 11:44.1
7 Alex Gousev 9 McQueen 11:52.9
8 Nathan Heitzenrader 9 Spanish Springs 11:58.1
9 Junior Tuavao 11 Reno 12:03.1
10 Spencer Garate 9 Reed 12:09.5
11 Brockden Roelofs 9 Reed 12:20.1
12 Issac Echegoyen 10 Reed 13:31.0
13 Austin Miller 10 Reed 14:00.0
Mens 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hunter O'Meara 10 Sparks 17.2
2 Hunter Powell 9 McQueen 17.8
3 Brendan Garner 9 Hug 18.0
4 Austin Cuellar 9 Spanish Springs 18.3
5 George Moreno 9 Reed 18.4
6 Dale Chapman 9 Hug 18.4
7 Nicholas Rosas 10 Reed 19.0
8 Samuel Eardley 10 Reno 19.5
9 Warren Pettaway 9 Hug 20.0
10 Ethan Dong 9 Reed 20.4
11 Juan Maya-Virrey 10 McQueen 20.5
12 Howard Rigdon 9 Reed 20.6
13 James Fleming 10 Hug 20.7
14 Dylon Wong 9 Reed 21.3
15 Khan Duong 9 Reed 22.0
16 Quinn Cottell 10 Tahoe-Truckee 22.0
17 Jakob Delossantos 9 Reed 22.3
18 Kiel Mendoza 9 Reed 22.3
19 Cole Castro 10 Tahoe-Truckee 22.9
20 Tuan Tran 9 Reed 27.0
Mens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Hunter Powell 9 McQueen 44.5
2 Juan Maya-Virrey 10 McQueen 44.5
3 Howard Rigdon 9 Reed 45.8
4 Cody Mcabee 9 Sparks 46.4
5 George Moreno 9 Reed 48.1
6 Dale Chapman 9 Hug 48.4
7 James Fleming 10 Hug 48.4
8 Brendan Garner 9 Hug 49.0
9 Samuel Eardley 10 Reno 49.3
10 Warren Pettaway 9 Hug 49.9
11 Austin Cuellar 9 Spanish Springs 51.4
12 Jakob Delossantos 9 Reed 53.3
13 Khan Duong 9 Reed 53.5
14 Daniel Gonzalez 11 Reed 56.9
Mens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Reed 46.0
2 Spanish Springs 46.5
3 McQueen 47.3
4 Reno 48.2
5 Sparks 48.8
6 Hug 49.2
7 North Valleys 49.3
8 Lowry 50.1
9 Tahoe-Truckee 50.8
Mens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Spanish Springs 1:37.4
2 Reed 1:38.3
3 Hug 1:40.3
4 Lowry 1:45.3
5 Sparks 1:45.4
McQueen DQh
North Valleys DNF
Reno DQh
Tahoe-Truckee DQ
Mens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 McQueen 3:43.5
2 Reed 3:50.9
3 Hug 3:55.3
4 Spanish Springs 3:57.9
5 Reno 4:00.2
6 Sparks 4:18.3
Mens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Hug 9:17.4
2 Reed 9:20.9
3 Reno 9:21.8
4 McQueen 9:29.5
5 Spanish Springs 9:33.6
6 McQueen 9:35.0
7 Sparks 10:14.3
Mens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Siosi Finau 9 Reno 46-09.00
2 Brandon Kaho 9 Reno 44-03.00
3 Matthew Sneed 10 North Valleys 42-10.00
4 Lanu Tuufuli Reno 42-10.00
5 Paul Braun 10 North Valleys 42-07.00
6 Oscar Romo 10 North Valleys 42-03.00
7 Stein Otuafi 10 Reed 41-06.00
8 Vehekite Afu 9 Reed 40-08.00
8 Wulfe Retzlaff 10 Tahoe-Truckee 40-08.00
9 Benjamin Jones 12 Spanish Springs 40-08.00
10 David Hudson 10 McQueen 40-07.00
12 Charles Tuavao 9 Reno 39-09.00
13 Juan Velasquez 10 North Valleys 39-08.00
14 Maxwell Heywood 10 Reno 39-05.00
15 Josh Lenzora 9 McQueen 39-00.00
16 Gio Baltazar 10 Hug 37-10.00
17 Sam Moala 10 Hug 37-09.00
17 Jose Ariaza 10 Tahoe-Truckee 37-09.00
19 Eric Schmitz Moran 9 Reed 37-07.00
20 Sheldon Martin 10 North Valleys 36-08.00
20 William Pule 10 Hug 36-08.00
22 Blake Lebaron 10 Spanish Springs 36-05.00
23 Paul Gil-Alas 9 McQueen 36-03.00
24 Sione Ula 10 Hug 36-02.00
25 Riley Welch 10 Tahoe-Truckee 36-01.00
26 Dallas Dussault 9 North Valleys 35-05.00
27 Peyton Johnson 9 Spanish Springs 35-03.00
28 Orlander Simms 10 Tahoe-Truckee 34-05.00
29 Andrew Singh 11 Reed 34-04.00
30 Erik Sigurdson 10 Lowry 34-01.00
31 Mason Fisher 10 Sparks 34-00.00
32 Matt Johnson 9 Reed 33-00.00
33 Leo Alcarez 9 Sparks 32-10.00
34 Michael Delgado 9 Reed 32-06.00
35 Jake Trujillo 9 North Valleys 32-04.00
36 Rigo Grajeda-Velez 9 Hug 32-03.00
37 Owen Jaeck 9 Reno 32-00.00
38 Tyler Marquardt 10 Reed 31-07.00
39 Wyatt Wilson 9 Reed 31-06.00
40 Russell Shaw 9 Lowry 31-05.00
41 Josh Norris 10 McQueen 31-01.00
41 Braun King 10 Reed 31-01.00
43 Nicholas Rosas 10 Reed 31-00.00
44 Vashisth Patel 9 Sparks 30-01.00
45 Tyler Mctigue 9 Reed 29-11.00
46 Brian Cain 11 Reed 29-10.00
47 Samuel Fonoimoana 9 Reed 29-07.00
48 Brennon Watson 9 Reed 28-06.00
49 Omar Ornelas North Valleys 28-04.00
50 Jacob Martinez 9 Sparks 28-00.00
51 Garrett Jones 9 North Valleys 27-00.00
52 Christian Kang 10 Hug 26-09.00
53 Brett Sakurda 9 Lowry 26-03.00
54 William Wollesen 9 North Valleys 24-02.00
55 Garen Cluff North Valleys 23-09.00
56 Caleb Howes 9 Spanish Springs 23-07.00
57 Mason Walker 11 Reed 17-04.00
Mens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sam Moala 10 Hug 128-02
2 Maxwell Heywood 10 Reno 121-10
3 Javier Quiroz 10 North Valleys 113-10
4 Brandon Kaho 9 Reno 106-10
5 Siosi Finau 9 Reno 106-00
6 Oscar Romo 10 North Valleys 99-07
7 Wulfe Retzlaff 10 Tahoe-Truckee 99-03
8 Vehekite Afu 9 Reed 94-03
9 Stein Otuafi 10 Reed 92-10
10 Michael Delgado 9 Reed 91-05
11 William Pule 10 Hug 91-03
12 Benjamin Jones 12 Spanish Springs 90-10
13 David Hudson 10 McQueen 90-09
14 Keegan Feroah 9 Reno 90-07
15 Gio Baltazar 10 Hug 89-11
16 Lanu Tuufuli Reno 89-10
17 Samuel Fonoimoana 9 Reed 82-06
18 Leo Alcarez 9 Sparks 81-05
19 Andrew Singh 11 Reed 81-04
20 Riley Welch 10 Tahoe-Truckee 81-03
21 Josh Lenzora 9 McQueen 80-02
22 Erik Sigurdson 10 Lowry 79-11
23 Wyatt Wilson 9 Reed 79-06
24 Blake Lebaron 10 Spanish Springs 76-10
25 Mason Fisher 10 Sparks 75-06
26 Matt Johnson 9 Reed 75-03
27 Josh Norris 10 McQueen 75-01
28 Tyler Mctigue 9 Reed 73-00
29 Braun King 10 Reed 70-10
30 Brian Cain 11 Reed 70-06
31 Peyton Johnson 9 Spanish Springs 70-02
32 Orlander Simms 10 Tahoe-Truckee 70-00
33 Dallas Dussault 9 North Valleys 69-10
34 Owen Jaeck 9 Reno 69-09
35 Tyler Marquardt 10 Reed 68-07
36 Russell Shaw 9 Lowry 68-02
37 Paul Gil-Alas 9 McQueen 66-09
38 Paul Braun 10 North Valleys 65-06
39 Param Patel 9 Reed 65-04
40 Nicholas Rosas 10 Reed 65-01
41 Brennon Watson 9 Reed 64-06
42 Christian Kang 10 Hug 64-05
43 Garen Cluff North Valleys 62-06
44 Brett Sakurda 9 Lowry 59-09
45 Garrett Jones 9 North Valleys 58-03
46 Omar Ornelas North Valleys 58-01
47 Eric Schmitz Moran 9 Reed 57-07
48 Jake Trujillo 9 North Valleys 57-03
49 Caleb Howes 9 Spanish Springs 56-08
50 Jacob Martinez 9 Sparks 50-01
51 William Wollesen 9 North Valleys 50-00
52 Mason Walker 11 Reed 35-08
Sione Ula 10 Hug ND
Mens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Emilio Torres 10 Hug 5-10.00
2 Tavian Cheathon-Dayton 10 McQueen 5-04.00
3 Zach Stallings 10 McQueen 5-04.00
4 Agustin Juarez 10 Sparks 5-04.00
5 Zach White 10 Lowry 5-02.00
6 Lane Sturgeon 9 Reno 5-02.00
7 Andrew Rippingham 10 Reno 5-02.00
8 Josiah Schmidt 9 Reed 5-00.00
8 Leo Benitez 9 Spanish Springs 5-00.00
10 Cameron Emerson 9 Reed 5-00.00
11 Zach Smith 10 Tahoe-Truckee 4-10.00
12 Samuel Eardley 10 Reno 4-08.00
Mens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Parker Nelson 10 McQueen 11-00.00
2 Cade Baker 10 Reed 10-06.00
3 Robert Ferral 10 Reed 10-00.00
4 Zach White 10 Lowry 9-06.00
5 Login Blunt 9 Sparks 9-00.00
6 Alejandro Choate 9 Sparks 9-00.00
7 Kennedy Davis 9 Reed 9-00.00
8 Timmy Ralston 9 Reno 9-00.00
9 Ryan Bourland 10 Lowry 8-06.00
9 Bryce Hood 9 Spanish Springs 8-06.00
11 Russell Hills 10 Spanish Springs 8-00.00
11 James Bates 10 Sparks 8-00.00
11 Cody Mcabee 9 Sparks 8-00.00
11 Micah Crooks 9 Reed 8-00.00
11 Colton Comba 10 Reno 8-00.00
11 Ian Fralick 9 Reno 8-00.00
11 Riley Welch 10 Tahoe-Truckee 8-00.00
18 Nicholas Mcmillen 9 Reno 7-06.00
19 Wyatt Zeglar 9 Reno 7-00.00
19 Leonardo Perez 9 Sparks 7-00.00
19 Daniel Hampton 9 Reed 7-00.00
19 Kyle Lovell 10 Lowry 7-00.00
23 Brent Menninger 9 McQueen 6-00.00
23 Spencer Lee 9 McQueen 6-00.00
Mens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Tavian Cheathon-Dayton 10 McQueen 19-00.00
2 Dale Chapman 9 Hug 18-11.00
3 Cole Harrity 10 Tahoe-Truckee 17-05.00
4 Trenton Lewis 10 North Valleys 17-04.00
5 Harrison Murray 10 Reno 16-11.00
6 Cade Baker 10 Reed 16-08.00
7 Noah Hunter 9 Spanish Springs 16-07.00
8 Maverick Marsala 10 McQueen 16-02.00
9 Alex Cartidge 10 Reno 16-02.00
10 Andrew Rippingham 10 Reno 16-02.00
11 Sheldon Martin 10 North Valleys 15-11.00
12 Johnny Cannady 10 Sparks 15-09.00
13 Agustin Juarez 10 Sparks 15-08.00
14 Eugene Hoover 10 Reno 15-07.00
15 Zac Claiborne 10 Spanish Springs 15-06.00
16 Mathew Santos 10 North Valleys 15-02.00
17 Leo Benitez 9 Spanish Springs 15-00.00
18 Param Patel 9 Reed 14-10.00
19 Gustavo Aguilar 9 Sparks 14-09.00
20 Jackson Brown 10 Lowry 13-01.00
Mens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Emilio Torres 10 Hug 36-08.00
2 Cade Baker 10 Reed 36-03.00
3 Sheldon Martin 10 North Valleys 36-03.00
4 Juan Maya-Virrey 10 McQueen 35-03.50
5 Johnny Cannady 10 Sparks 34-10.00
6 Chase Merrill 9 Reed 34-10.00
7 Zach White 10 Lowry 34-08.50
8 Maverick Marsala 10 McQueen 34-07.00
9 Noah Hunter 9 Spanish Springs 33-10.00
10 Agustin Juarez 10 Sparks 33-01.00
Womens 100 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Lim 10 Reno 13.7
2 Hailey Matosian 9 Tahoe-Truckee 14.0
3 Jill Rovetti 9 Reno 14.1
4 Lauren Pagni 9 Reno 14.2
5 Sierra Soubiea 9 Reed 14.3
6 Abby Baier 9 Tahoe-Truckee 14.4
7 Shasta Blake 10 McQueen 14.5
8 Arianne Manuel unknown 14.7
9 Melanie Martinez 9 Lowry 14.7
10 Elizabeth Long 9 Sparks 14.8
11 Kaithyn Stout 9 Spanish Springs 14.8
12 Shandra Smith 10 Lowry 15.0
13 Mackenzie Shipley 9 North Valleys 15.3
14 Hannah Pinto 9 Reed 15.3
15 Jordan Rudd 9 North Valleys 15.4
16 Kim Tran 9 McQueen 15.5
17 Kailey Gomez 9 Sparks 15.5
18 Katelynn Ferraez 10 North Valleys 15.6
19 Katy Inversin 9 Tahoe-Truckee 15.8
20 Karissa Jones 9 Hug 15.8
21 Makayla Muller 9 North Valleys 15.8
22 Denyse Marquez 10 North Valleys 15.9
23 Jaelene Gutierez 9 Lowry 15.9
23 Isabella Baumann 10 Reed 15.9
25 Emily Espinosa 10 Reed 16.1
26 Alexandra Anderson 9 Spanish Springs 16.3
27 Sophia Smith 10 Reno 16.5
28 Kasey Rodriguez 9 Spanish Springs 16.5
29 Emily Nicholas-Ornbaum 9 Reed 17.1
30 Esmeralda Ortega 9 North Valleys 17.3
31 Aylin Bravo 9 Sparks 17.5
32 Rebecca Reyes-Grajeda 9 McQueen 17.9
33 Janine Gonzalez 9 Sparks 18.1
34 Elena Perez 9 Sparks 18.4
35 Samantha Newman 9 Lowry 24.0
Womens 200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Lim 10 Reno 28.3
2 Sophie Curtis 9 Tahoe-Truckee 28.3
3 Olivia Ross 9 McQueen 29.2
4 Elizabeth Pedroza 10 Hug 29.5
5 Jill Rovetti 9 Reno 29.6
6 Hayley Thomas 10 Tahoe-Truckee 29.8
7 Sierra Soubiea 9 Reed 29.9
8 Gillian Hubbard 9 North Valleys 30.0
9 Megan Dericco 10 Reno 30.1
10 Kaithyn Stout 9 Spanish Springs 31.1
11 Hannah Pinto 9 Reed 31.6
12 Jordan Rudd 9 North Valleys 31.8
13 Elizabeth Long 9 Sparks 31.9
14 Shandra Smith 10 Lowry 31.9
15 Katelynn Ferraez 10 North Valleys 32.2
15 Kim Tran 9 McQueen 32.2
17 Hailey Gilles 9 McQueen 32.6
18 Jaelene Gutierez 9 Lowry 32.8
19 Katy Inversin 9 Tahoe-Truckee 32.8
20 Isabella Baumann 10 Reed 32.9
21 Emily Espinosa 10 Reed 33.0
22 Melanie Martinez 9 Lowry 33.3
23 Grace Holliday 10 Reno 33.4
24 Denyse Marquez 10 North Valleys 33.5
25 Makayla Muller 9 North Valleys 33.9
26 Kailey Gomez 9 Sparks 35.5
27 Esmeralda Ortega 9 North Valleys 36.5
28 Janine Gonzalez 9 Sparks 38.5
29 Samantha Newman 9 Lowry 47.9
Womens 400 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Elizabeth Pedroza 10 Hug 67.2
2 Gillian Hubbard 9 North Valleys 67.5
3 Samantha Martinez 10 North Valleys 69.8
4 Melanie Martinez 9 Lowry 72.9
5 Sierra Larason 10 Spanish Springs 73.1
6 Shandra Smith 10 Lowry 73.6
7 Grace Holliday 10 Reno 74.3
8 Emily Espinosa 10 Reed 75.4
9 Kim Tran 9 McQueen 76.1
10 Jaelene Gutierez 9 Lowry 79.9
11 Melissa Rodriguez 9 Sparks 1:22.1
Womens 800 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Callee Marlow 10 McQueen 2:36.6
2 Makenna Bernard 9 Reno 2:40.5
3 Abby Baier 9 Tahoe-Truckee 2:43.0
4 Amanda Rae 10 Tahoe-Truckee 2:43.3
5 Marlena Montano 10 Tahoe-Truckee 2:45.3
6 Madison Moore 9 Reno 2:45.6
7 Izzy Abarno 9 Tahoe-Truckee 2:50.4
8 Bella Bono 10 Tahoe-Truckee 2:51.5
9 Jamileth Moreno 9 Hug 2:51.9
10 Taylor Crockett 9 North Valleys 2:54.8
11 Sofia Young 10 Reno 2:55.9
12 Sierra Schmoll 9 Reed 3:16.7
13 Cas Dalsey 9 Tahoe-Truckee 3:20.7
14 Melissa Rodriguez 9 Sparks 3:27.6
15 Tzuriya Goodman 10 North Valleys 3:28.8
16 Irene Dominguez North Valleys 3:41.0
17 Cariana Preston 9 McQueen 3:45.4
Womens 1600 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sina Arnold 9 McQueen 5:45.4
2 Makenna Bernard 9 Reno 5:52.3
3 Callee Marlow 10 McQueen 6:04.1
4 Alexis Melendrez 9 Spanish Springs 6:11.8
5 Maddie Hutchinson 9 McQueen 6:15.1
6 Sofia Young 10 Reno 6:18.6
7 Jamileth Moreno 9 Hug 6:20.9
8 Taylor Crockett 9 North Valleys 6:28.5
9 Sara Bowers 11 Reed 6:35.4
10 Sierra Larason 10 Spanish Springs 6:48.8
11 Adrienne Brizuela 11 Reed 7:02.0
12 Jessica Guzman 10 Reed 7:03.1
13 Tzuriya Goodman 10 North Valleys 7:34.8
14 Julianna Brown 11 Reed 7:38.0
15 Sierra Schmoll 9 Reed 7:44.9
16 Natalie Allen 9 Spanish Springs 7:54.5
17 Cariana Preston 9 McQueen 7:58.1
18 Alyse Locke 12 Reed 8:04.3
Womens 3200 Meters
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sina Arnold 9 McQueen 12:48.9
2 Alexis Melendrez 9 Spanish Springs 13:36.6
3 Sofia Young 10 Reno 14:20.9
4 Madison Moore 9 Reno 14:37.2
Womens 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Sofia Lombardo 9 Reno 17.4
2 Olivia Koster 9 Tahoe-Truckee 17.4
3 Emma Panrucker 9 Reno 18.4
4 Olivia Ross 9 McQueen 18.6
5 Nia Black 10 McQueen 19.6
6 Kuulei Hunter 9 Reno 20.2
7 Anna Pirtle 9 North Valleys 20.3
8 Sofia Manual Reno 20.8
9 Hailey Gilles 9 McQueen 21.3
10 Jessie Howard 10 Tahoe-Truckee 22.0
11 Molly Henderson 9 Spanish Springs 22.5
12 Jaris Dunyon 10 Lowry 22.5
Womens 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Nia Black 10 McQueen 52.5
2 Olivia Ross 9 McQueen 52.5
3 Sofia Lombardo 9 Reno 54.1
4 Brianna Castiblanco 9 Reno 54.8
5 Emma Panrucker 9 Reno 54.9
6 Anna Pirtle 9 North Valleys 56.4
7 Hailey Gilles 9 McQueen 57.1
8 Jessie Howard 10 Tahoe-Truckee 57.9
9 Mariela Martinez 9 Sparks 58.4
10 Kuulei Hunter 9 Reno 60.49
11 Olivia Shepard 10 Reed 62.4
12 Jaris Dunyon 10 Lowry 64.1
13 Arianne Manuel unknown 64.9
Womens 4x100 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Tahoe-Truckee 54.6
2 Reed 56.0
3 Reno 57.5
4 Hug 57.8
5 North Valleys 58.5
Womens 4x200 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 Reed 2:00.4
2 Reno 2:01.3
3 North Valleys 2:05.2
Sparks DNF
Womens 4x400 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 McQueen 4:34.6
2 Reno 4:47.7
3 North Valleys 4:55.4
Womens 4x800 Relay
=====================================================
Place School Final
=====================================================
1 McQueen 12:00.4
2 Reed 14:04.4
Womens Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kylee Stevens-Sam 10 Spanish Springs 35-02.00
2 Mckain Murdock 10 Reno 32-02.00
3 Camille Delahunt 10 Spanish Springs 29-08.00
4 Bailie Myler 9 Reno 27-07.00
5 Marlena Montano 10 Tahoe-Truckee 25-02.00
6 Jordan Henderson 9 McQueen 23-05.00
7 Shanna Boyce 10 Sparks 23-02.00
8 Tatiana Gudiel 10 Sparks 23-00.00
9 Alexandra Anderson 9 Spanish Springs 22-10.00
10 Kiley Walker North Valleys 22-02.00
11 Tiffany Fishel 9 McQueen 22-00.00
12 Alysa Brown 9 Lowry 21-08.00
13 Odessa Pearrow 10 Lowry 19-10.00
14 Christine Jackson 10 North Valleys 19-06.00
14 Allie Mitchell Spanish Springs 19-06.00
16 Cas Dalsey 9 Tahoe-Truckee 19-03.00
17 Kasey Rodriguez 9 Spanish Springs 18-11.00
18 Bella Bono 10 Tahoe-Truckee 18-06.00
19 Yesenia Magana 10 Lowry 17-05.00
20 Anahi Munoz 9 Lowry 17-03.00
Womens Discus
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Kylee Stevens-Sam 10 Spanish Springs 99-01
2 Mckain Murdock 10 Reno 81-10
3 Bailie Myler 9 Reno 70-02
4 Shanna Boyce 10 Sparks 69-05
5 Camille Delahunt 10 Spanish Springs 65-02
6 Allie Mitchell Spanish Springs 65-02
7 Molly Henderson 9 Spanish Springs 64-08
8 Marlena Montano 10 Tahoe-Truckee 62-08
9 Tatiana Gudiel 10 Sparks 61-02
10 Kiley Walker North Valleys 59-02
11 Alexandra Anderson 9 Spanish Springs 58-07
12 Izzy Abarno 9 Tahoe-Truckee 56-08
13 Odessa Pearrow 10 Lowry 56-06
14 Anahi Munoz 9 Lowry 51-05
15 Christine Jackson 10 North Valleys 50-01
16 Jordan Henderson 9 McQueen 48-09
17 Alysa Brown 9 Lowry 47-02
18 Cas Dalsey 9 Tahoe-Truckee 44-10
19 Yesenia Magana 10 Lowry 41-07
20 Taylor Crockett 9 North Valleys 40-05
21 Tiffany Fishel 9 McQueen 36-09
Womens High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Lauren Lim 10 Reno 4-10.00
2 Lilith Born 10 North Valleys 4-08.00
3 Jazmyne August 10 Sparks 4-08.00
4 Halie Smith 10 Spanish Springs 4-06.00
5 Odessa Pearrow 10 Lowry 4-06.00
6 Brianna Castiblanco 9 Reno 4-06.00
7 Mariela Martinez 9 Sparks 4-02.00
8 Izzy Abarno 9 Tahoe-Truckee 4-00.00
9 Jaris Dunyon 10 Lowry 3-10.00
Womens Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Shasta Blake 10 McQueen 8-00.00
2 Lilith Born 10 North Valleys 8-00.00
3 Izzy Hoare 9 Reno 7-06.00
4 Grace Ericson 9 Reno 7-00.00
5 Brianna Castiblanco 9 Reno 6-06.00
6 Sophie Ziegler 10 Reno 6-06.00
7 Sophia Smith 10 Reno 6-06.00
8 Madison Moore 9 Reno 5-00.00
Womens Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Anderson 9 Reed 14-06.00
2 Hayley Thomas 10 Tahoe-Truckee 13-10.00
3 Jill Rovetti 9 Reno 13-09.00
4 Abby Baier 9 Tahoe-Truckee 13-07.00
5 Nia Black 10 McQueen 13-06.50
6 Lauren Pagni 9 Reno 13-04.50
7 Lilith Born 10 North Valleys 12-10.50
8 Izzy Abarno 9 Tahoe-Truckee 12-08.00
9 Hannah Pinto 9 Reed 11-02.00
10 Esmeralda Ortega 9 North Valleys 10-08.50
11 Jessie Howard 10 Tahoe-Truckee 10-07.50
12 Jaris Dunyon 10 Lowry 10-06.00
13 Samantha Martinez 10 North Valleys 10-04.00
14 Quincy Young 10 North Valleys 10-02.00
15 Isabella Baumann 10 Reed 9-01.50
Womens Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Final
=========================================================================
1 Taylor Anderson 9 Reed 31-11.00
2 Hayley Thomas 10 Tahoe-Truckee 30-02.00
3 Halie Smith 10 Spanish Springs 30-01.00
4 Abby Baier 9 Tahoe-Truckee 29-03.50
5 Marlena Montano 10 Tahoe-Truckee 29-00.50
6 Lauren Pagni 9 Reno 27-02.50
7 Alijah James 9 Hug 26-11.50
|